Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > PoE Switch >

IEEE 802.3af Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch 24x10/100/1000 Base-TX + 2 X Gigabit SFP

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap IEEE 802.3af Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch 24x10/100/1000 Base-TX + 2 X Gigabit SFP from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap IEEE 802.3af Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch 24x10/100/1000 Base-TX + 2 X Gigabit SFP from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap IEEE 802.3af Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch 24x10/100/1000 Base-TX + 2 X Gigabit SFP from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap IEEE 802.3af Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch 24x10/100/1000 Base-TX + 2 X Gigabit SFP from wholesalers

    IEEE 802.3af Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch 24x10/100/1000 Base-TX + 2 X Gigabit SFP

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : Fiberroad
    Model Number : FR-5N3224-P
    Certification : CE, FCC, Rohs
    Price : Negotiable
    Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability : 5000pcs/Month
    Delivery Time : 2-3 workdays
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    IEEE 802.3af Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch 24x10/100/1000 Base-TX + 2 X Gigabit SFP

    IEEE 802.3af Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch 24x10/100/1000 Base-TX + 2 X Gigabit SFP


    Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch Features


    > 24x10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 ports, 2xGigabit SFP/ 24xPoE

    > AI VLAN: Avoid the internet storm and enhance the network ability

    > AI PoE: Automatic self checking, reboot the device while find it fake dead

    > Support Auto-MDIX, and full/half duplex self-negotiation mode

    > Provide SC/FC/ST/LC interface fiber port, support single/dual fiber transmission

    > Support 10K bytes giant frame, compatible with various extension protocol

    > 8K MAC address table

    > Support IEEE802.3az energy efficient Ethernet technology

    > Support IPv6 Protocol

    > Electric 4KV surge protection

    > Complete status indicator, working state at a glance

    > 1U rack-mount type


    Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch Application


    1. IP camera

    2. Wireless solution

    3. VOIP solution

    4. Security system


    Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch Parameters


    Physical Port

    RJ45 Port and Speed

    24x10/100/1000Base-TX

    Fiber Port and Speed

    2xGigabit SFP

    Parameters


    Ethernet Standards

    IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3u IEEE802.3z IEEE802.3ab IEEE802.3x IEEE802.3az IEEE802.3Qad IEEE802.3ah IEEE802.1X IEEE802.1Q IEEE1588

    Packet Buffer

    4M

    Maximum Packet Length

    Up to 10K

    MAC Address Table

    8K

    Transmission Mode

    Store and Forward (full/half duplex mode)

    Exchange Property

    Delay time: < 7μs

    Backplane bandwidth: 56Gbps; Packet forwarding rate: 47.616Mpps

    PoE

    PoE Standard

    24x IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at PoE

    Power Budget

    Max. PoE output power budget 30W


    Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch Specification


    Working Environment


    Operating Temperature

    0℃~50℃

    Operating Humidity

    5%~90% non-condensing

    Storage Temperature

    -10℃~70℃


    Warranty


    MTBF

    500,000 hours

    Defects Liability Period

    2 year warranty, lifetime technical support


    Certification Standard



    EMC

    FCC Part15 Class A CE-EMC/LVD

    RoHS

    EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS) EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge) EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8 EN61000-4-11

    Vibration

    IEC60068-2-6


    Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch Application


    Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch Packing

    Export Cartons or Customized

    Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch Delivery

    Delivery time: 7-15 working days after payment confirmed.
    Shipment: By Express, By Sea, by Air, Collected by customers

    Quality IEEE 802.3af Gigabit PoE Enabled Switch 24x10/100/1000 Base-TX + 2 X Gigabit SFP for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.